Tender for Purchase of Staad. Pro Advanced Software (Perpetual Licen...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Staad. Pro Advanced Software (Perpetual License), Staad. Pro Advanced Select Subscriptio, Qty: 12 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407643 | Ref ID: 122048480). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3208340.44, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64167.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Purchase of Staad. Pro Advanced Software (Perpetual License), Staad. Pro Advanced Select Subscriptio, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122048480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407643

Tender Value: ₹ 3208340.44

Tender EMD: ₹ 64167

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of STAAD. Pro Advanced software (Perpetual License), STAAD. Pro Advanced SELECT Subscription
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 03-07-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64167
GeMARPTS Searched: Broth Media, Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software - Robotics and AI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections