Tender for Purchase of Soybean and Castor Certified Seed

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Soybean and Castor Certified Seed in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DACO_839198_1 | Ref ID: 141926112). The estimated tender value is ₹ 96000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Purchase of Soybean and Castor Certified Seed

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141926112

Notice Ref. No.: MKTG/OUT/NSC/RO-GNR/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 96000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF SOYBEAN AND CASTOR CERTIFIED SEED
Category: Seeds
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||National Seeds Corporation Limited||Corporate Head Office||Bhopal
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Seeds
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 60, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections