Tender for Purchase of Society Milk Testing Equipments

The PRADESHIK COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION (PCDF), GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Society Milk Testing Equipments in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1109-13/DPMCU/NIVIDA | Ref ID: 112542544). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Purchase of Society Milk Testing Equipments

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112542544

Notice Ref. No.: 1109-13/DPMCU/NIVIDA

Tender Value: ₹ 45000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

rate contract for purchase of society milk testing equipments DPMCU
Category: Electronics Equipment
Tender ID: 2024_UPCDF_978252_2
Organisation Chain: PCDF||Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Bareilly
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 12:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections