Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Purchase of Set of Bolts and Nuts for Adopter Etc.
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025
Deadline: 03 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115233964
Notice Ref. No.: 10251577A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Bolts and Nuts for Adopter and Pedestal Cap of WAP 4 Locos consisting of 04 item s. One Set consists of [ Item 1 ] Hex Head Bolt M24 x 130 mm long to CLWs Drg. No. 03/4/12/21 Alt.4 [ IS 1364 Part - 1 2002] Qty. 24 Nos.[ Item 2] M24 Slotted Nut [IS 2232-1967] Qty- 24 Nos.[ Item 3 ] Hex Head Bolt M22 x 75 mm long to CLWs Drg.No.03/4/12/16 Alt.3 [IS 1364/02].Qty-96 Nos. [Item 4] M22 Slotted Nut [IS 2232-1967] Qty. 96 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2025 23:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 23.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100143 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections