Tender for Purchase of Repetitive Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Repetitive Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMER_163262_1 | Ref ID: 137645715). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of Repetitive Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137645715

Notice Ref. No.: PUR/GMC-PTA/2025/22

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 153000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Repetitive Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation for the psychiatry department, G.M.C Patiala
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Department of Medical Education and Research||Directorate of Research and Medical Education||Principal Govt. Medical College - Patiala
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 53, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections