Tender for Purchase of Redwood Viscometer With digital temp. Indicat...

The College of Engineering Trivandrum, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Redwood Viscometer With digital temp. Indicator for Centre For Sustainable Development at Thiruvananthapuram in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 34/P5/RED/CSD/2025 | Ref ID: 113713105).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Redwood Viscometer With digital temp. Indicator for Centre For Sustainable Development at Thiruvananthapuram category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Redwood Viscometer With digital temp. Indicator for Centre For Sustainable Development at Thiruvananthapuram Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Redwood Viscometer With digital temp. Indicator for Centre For Sustainable Development at Thiruvananthapuram

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113713105

Notice Ref. No.: 34/P5/RED/CSD/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Purchase of Redwood Viscometer With digital temp. Indicator for Centre For Sustainable Development at Thiruvananthapuram AS PER IP‐70 & IS 1448 viscosity tests of lubricants . For liquids whose flow time exceeds 2000 seconds. Electrically Heated With Digital Indicator and Regulator. Large Stainless steel bath with electrical heating arrangement suitable to operate at 220 Volts AC Mains with tap, oil cup with precision stainless steel jet, cup cover, ball valve, thermometer-clip. Stirrer and stand

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections