Tender for Purchase of Real Time PCR for the Department of Bioinform...

The BHARATHIAR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Real Time PCR for the Department of Bioinformatics, Bharathiar
University, Coimbatore in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C7/CRTD/Bioinformatic/CMRG/Equip/1707/2025 | Ref ID: 128038283).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Real Time PCR for the Department of Bioinformatics, Bharathiar
University, Coimbatore category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Real Time PCR for the Department of Bioinformatics, Bharathiar
University, Coimbatore Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Purchase of Real Time PCR for the Department of Bioinformatics, Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128038283

Notice Ref. No.: C7/CRTD/Bioinformatic/CMRG/Equip/1707/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Purchase of Real Time PCR for the Department of Bioinformatics, Bharathiar University, Coimbatore

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections