Tender for Purchase of Rat and Mice Feed and Corn Cob for Centre for...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Rat and Mice Feed and Corn Cob for Centre for Animal Studies in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1169354_1 | Ref ID: 117580006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4890.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Purchase of Rat and Mice Feed and Corn Cob for Centre for Animal Studies

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117580006

Notice Ref. No.: KEM/Pharmac/612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4890

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 330

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Rat and Mice feed and Corn Cob for Centre for Animal Studies
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||KEM Hospital
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: Animal feed and Agriculture byproduct
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 890
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 330

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections