Tender for Purchase of Rabies Veterinary Vaccine for the Implementat...

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Rabies Veterinary Vaccine for the Implementation of Rfkvc Programme 2025-26 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAH_793962_1 | Ref ID: 125639973).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Rabies Veterinary Vaccine for the Implementation of Rfkvc Programme 2025-26

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125639973

Notice Ref. No.: AHD/TVM/ADCP/HQ/567/2025-A/SN

Tender Value: ₹ 7500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Rabies Veterinary Vaccine Inactivated (Cell Culture) IP 10 ml vials containing 10 doses each for the implementation of Rabies Free Kerala Vaccination Campaign Programme 2025-26 under the Dept of Animal Husbandry, Kerala
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Animal Husbandry||Office of the Director of Animal Husbandry||Animal Disease Control Project (ADCP)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: Vaccines
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections