Tender for Purchase of Pvc Insulation Tape Roll

The TAMIL NADU CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Pvc Insulation Tape Roll in CHENNAI, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNCSF_571537_1 | Ref ID: 121233672).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Purchase of Pvc Insulation Tape Roll

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121233672

Notice Ref. No.: PSM_1459_P2_Co-Ele_2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of PVC Insulation Tape Roll
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Sugar||TN Co-operative Sugar Federation(TNCSF)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Purchase of PVC Insulation Tape Roll
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections