Tender for Purchase of Printed Stationary Items for Vphep

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Printed Stationary Items for Vphep in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_THDC_860424_1 | Ref ID: 119295207). The estimated tender value is ₹ 608000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12160.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Purchase of Printed Stationary Items for Vphep

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119295207

Notice Ref. No.: THDC/PKOTI/PROC /LTD/2025-26/06

Tender Value: ₹ 608000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12160

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Printed Stationary Items for VPHEP
Category: Stationery
Organisation Chain: THDC India Limited||Corporate Office-Rishikesh-THDC India Ltd||Services(Store/Procurement)-THDC India Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Stationery
Sub Category: Printed Stationary
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-May-2025 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-May-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 160
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 08, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections