Tender for Purchase of Portable Mini Hydro Distillation Unit Electri...

The SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, MEERUT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Portable Mini Hydro Distillation Unit Electrically Operated for Basic Science in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SVPUM_1172711_1 | Ref ID: 146080398). The estimated tender value is ₹ 130000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Purchase of Portable Mini Hydro Distillation Unit Electrically Operated for Basic Science

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146080398

Notice Ref. No.: 08-SVP-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 130000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Portable Mini Hydro Distillation Unit Electrically Operated for Basic Science, college of Agriculture SVPUAT Meerut Project Entitled Establishment of Women Technology Park for empowerment of rural peri-urban women of Western Uttar Pradesh
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University of Agriculture And Technology Meerut
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Hydro Distillation Unit
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections