Tender for Purchase of Plasticware - 32, Qty: 10000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Plasticware - 32, Qty: 10000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #32) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302773 | Ref ID: 137138830).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Plasticware under APEDA, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Funnel Plastic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Plasticware under APEDA, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Funnel Plastic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Purchase of Plasticware - 32, Qty: 10000 Pcs, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137138830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nylon Syringe Filter 0.22 micro meter (0.22 um)
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plasticware under APEDA, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Funnel Plastic
Item Title: Purchase of Plasticware - 32
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-03-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plasticware under APEDA
GeMARPTS Searched: Rowing Boat, Electronic Weighing Scales, Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574, Motor Boat (UP Police), Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Chappu Boat (Wooden) - UP PAC, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Firefighting Boat - UP PAC, Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) under POSHAN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections