Tender for Purchase of Personal Computers, Dot Matrix Printers and B...

The THE BRIHAN MUMBAI ELECTRIC SUPPLY AND TRANSPORT UNDERTAKING (BEST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Personal Computers, Dot Matrix Printers and Bar Code Scanners with 3 Years Warranty and 3 Years Extended Warranty in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMM(G)/02/79651/707/2024-25/A | Ref ID: 112349945). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Purchase of Personal Computers, Dot Matrix Printers and Bar Code Scanners with 3 Years Warranty and 3 Years Extended Warranty

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112349945

Notice Ref. No.: DMM(G)/02/79651/707/2024-25/A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Personal Computers, Dot Matrix Printers and Bar Code Scanners with 3 years warranty and 3 years extended warranty
Category: Computer- H/W
Tender ID: 2024_BEST_1127114_1
Organisation Chain: Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport Undertaking||Materials Management Department Mumbai||Materials Management Department Dadar||General
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 2190
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 54, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections