Tender for Purchase of Pc - Based Multifunctional Data Acquisition D...

The DR B R AMBEDKAR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), JALANDHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Pc - Based Multifunctional Data Acquisition Device in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NITJ/PUR/ICE/297/2023/e-tender No. 109/2024 | Ref ID: 111560364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of Pc - Based Multifunctional Data Acquisition Device

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111560364

Notice Ref. No.: NITJ/PUR/ICE/297/2023/e-tender No. 109/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of PC - Based Multifunctional Data Acquisition Device
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender ID: 2024_NITJ_838517_1
Organisation Chain: Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2024 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections