Tender for Purchase of Paper Setting Performas with Envelopes as Per...

The INDIRA GANDHI UNIVERSITY, MEERPUR, REWARI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Paper Setting Performas with Envelopes as Per Specimen Copy in Meerpur, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IGU/COE/2024/002 | Ref ID: 112368397). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Purchase of Paper Setting Performas with Envelopes as Per Specimen Copy

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112368397

Notice Ref. No.: IGU/COE/2024/002

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Paper Setting Performas with envelopes for Indira Gandhi University, Meerpur, Rewari
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_HRY_420325_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Indira Gandhi University Meerpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Paper Setting Performas with envelopes
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 135
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections