Tender for Purchase of Outdoor Live Tank Type 36 Kv Current Transfor...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVPN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Outdoor Live Tank Type 36 Kv Current Transformers (0.2S Class) and 36 Kv Potential Transformers (0.2 Class) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVPN_515940_1 | Ref ID: 131190427).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Purchase of Outdoor Live Tank Type 36 Kv Current Transformers (0.2S Class) and 36 Kv Potential Transformers (0.2 Class)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131190427

Notice Ref. No.: BN-9015002521

Tender Value: ₹ 256094338

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF OUTDOOR LIVE TANK TYPE 36 kV CURRENT TRANSFORMERS (0.2S CLASS) and 36 KV POTENTIAL TRANSFORMERS (0.2 CLASS)
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: RRVPN - CMD||CE (Procurement) Jaipur||SE (Procurment-I) Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: CT PT
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 60, 94, 338

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections