Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Purchase Of Ortho Implants
Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025
Deadline: 10 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125472948
Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/2025-26/IND1661/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 997850.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 24946.25
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Purchase Of Ortho Implants
1. Interlocking Femur Nail, Qty: 20.00 Each, Amt: 60000.00
2. Short Proximal Femoral Nail, Qty: 30.00 Each, Amt: 108000.00
3. Long Proximal Femoral Nail, Qty: 15.00 Each, Amt: 67500.00
4. Interlocking Tibial Nail, Qty: 20.00 Each, Amt: 50000.00
5. Interlocking Bolt, Qty: 49.00 Each, Amt: 8820.00
6.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 24946.25
Est Amt: 997850.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections