Tender for Purchase Of Essential Items Required For The Census-2027

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase Of Essential Items Required For The Census-2027 in Davanagere, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54308 | Ref ID: 137595978). The estimated tender value is ₹ 811155.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20300.00.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase Of Essential Items Required For The Census-2027 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase Of Essential Items Required For The Census-2027 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Purchase Of Essential Items Required For The Census-2027

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137595978

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/IND5995

Tender Value: ₹ 811155.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 20300.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase Of Essential Items Required For The Census-2027
1. Supply of A3 Monochrome Laser Multifunctional Colour Print, Copy, scan, Send and Optional Fax as per Annexure-1, Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 186848.00
2. Supply of Single hole punching machine, Qty: 12.00 No, Amt: 1326.00
3. All in one multifunction printer, monochome laser printer with print, scan and copy function, automatic duplex printing, colour scanning, print speed upto 30 pages per minute, resolution upto 2400x600 dpi, USB 2.0 connectivity, colour scanning & should support all OS, Qty: 7.00 No, Amt: 158718.00
4. Supply of Stapler 10inches Pin, Qty: 12.00 No, Amt: 101.40
5.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20300.00
Est Amt: 811155.40
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections