Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Purchase Of Cotton Seed Doc And Sunflower Doc
Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025
Deadline: 29 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126458920
Notice Ref. No.: KMF/2025-26/IND1658
Tender Value: ₹ 47700000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 884500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Purchase Of Cotton Seed Doc And Sunflower Doc
1. Cottonseed DOC (37% Protein) - Shikaripura, Qty: 100.00 MT, Amt: 3800000.00
2. Cottonseed DOC (37% Protein) - Hassan, Qty: 250.00 MT, Amt: 9500000.00
3. Cottonseed DOC (37% Protein) - Gubbi, Qty: 150.00 MT, Amt: 5700000.00
4. Cottonseed DOC (37% Protein) - Rajanukunte, Qty: 150.00 MT, Amt: 5700000.00
5. Sunflower DOC - Dharwad, Qty: 50.00 MT, Amt: 1300000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 884500.00
Est Amt: 47700000.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections