Tender for Purchase of Odor Deodorant for Swm

The VADODARA MAHANAGAR SEVA SADAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Odor Deodorant for Swm in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 273204 | Ref ID: 135226437). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21750000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 440000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Odor Deodorant for Swm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Odor Deodorant for Swm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Purchase of Odor Deodorant for Swm

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135226437

Notice Ref. No.: 1135/1

Tender Value: ₹ 21750000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 440000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Odor Deodorant
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Chemical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-02-2026 16:29
Bid document download End Date : 20-02-2026 13:29
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-02-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 440, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 10, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

adv.pdf

No-1.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections