Tender for Purchase of New Air Compressor for the Fire Brigade of Mc...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of New Air Compressor for the Fire Brigade of Mc Hoshiarpur in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_132763_1 | Ref ID: 113151977). The estimated tender value is ₹ 91957, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1839.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of New Air Compressor for the Fire Brigade of Mc Hoshiarpur

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113151977

Notice Ref. No.: 136

Tender Value: ₹ 91957

Tender EMD: ₹ 1839

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of New Air Compressor for the Fire Brigade of MC Hoshiarpur
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Hoshiarpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Purchase of New Air Compressor for the Fire Brigad
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 839
Tender Value in ₹: 91, 957
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections