Tender for Purchase of Modelling and Analysis Software

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Modelling and Analysis Software in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_DTE_712869_2 | Ref ID: 113359416). The estimated tender value is ₹ 637200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6372.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Purchase and S/w AMC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Purchase and S/w AMC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Modelling and Analysis Software

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113359416

Notice Ref. No.: 34/P5/SOFT/CSD/24

Tender Value: ₹ 637200

Tender EMD: ₹ 6372

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Modelling and Analysis Software for Centre for Sustainable Development
Category: Software Purchase and S/w AMC
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||College of Engineering Trivandrum||Office of the Principal, CET, TVM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Software Purchase and S/w AMC
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 372
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 37, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections