Tender for Purchase of Mobile Van Fitted with Mobile Soil Testing La...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Mobile Van Fitted with Mobile Soil Testing Lab Equipments and Instruments in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoA_578000_1 | Ref ID: 122210052). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Purchase of Mobile Van Fitted with Mobile Soil Testing Lab Equipments and Instruments

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122210052

Notice Ref. No.: E4/5357/2025 dated 04.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of VAN fitted with Mobile Soil Testing Lab Equipments and Instruments viz Atomic Absorption Spectro Photometer, Glasswares, Polywares, Lab chemicals, Computer and all other accessories
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Commissionerate of Agriculture||Joint Directorate of Agriculture - Salem
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Mobile Soil Testing Laboratory
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections