Tender for Purchase of Masslynx Software Upgrade and Masslynx Acquis...

The MALAVIYA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), JAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Masslynx Software Upgrade and Masslynx Acquisition Pc Workstation Mnitj in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MNIT_833399_1 | Ref ID: 138432880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1076361, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Purchase of Masslynx Software Upgrade and Masslynx Acquisition Pc Workstation Mnitj

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138432880

Notice Ref. No.: F5(5414)St/MNIT/MRC/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1076361

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of MassLynx software upgrade and MassLynx acquisition PC workstation MNITJ
Category: Computer- S/W
Organisation Chain: Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: Purchase of MassLynx software upgrade and MassLynx
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 76, 361
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections