Tender for Purchase of Lt Ab Cable 70 Sqmm with Bare Messenger Wire

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Lt Ab Cable 70 Sqmm with Bare Messenger Wire in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_273161_1 | Ref ID: 115294810). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 460000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Purchase of Lt Ab Cable 70 Sqmm with Bare Messenger Wire

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115294810

Notice Ref. No.: SE/PRJ/15/2024-25 Dated 24.02.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 460000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of LT AB cable 70 sqmm with bare messenger wire
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Batote||ED-Udhampur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: Nil
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections