Tender for Purchase Liquid Organic Fertilizer, Liquid Organic Fertil...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase Liquid Organic Fertilizer, Liquid Organic Fertilizer in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoA_587688_1 | Ref ID: 123709080).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Purchase Liquid Organic Fertilizer, Liquid Organic Fertilizer

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123709080

Notice Ref. No.: A3/4096/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7380000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Organic Fertilizer
Category: Chemicals
Organisation Chain: Commissionerate of Agriculture||Joint Directorate of Agriculture Vellore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Chemicals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Aug-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Aug-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 80, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections