Tender for Purchase of Lims (Laboratory Information Management Syste...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Lims (Laboratory Information Management System) Software-01 No. for Department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, Cnc, Aiims, New Delhi-29. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118/CNC/NB/2025-26/St or GEM/2026/B/7745449 | Ref ID: 144584681).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Lims (Laboratory Information Management System) Software-01 No. for Department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, Cnc, Aiims, New Delhi-29. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Lims (Laboratory Information Management System) Software-01 No. for Department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, Cnc, Aiims, New Delhi-29. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Purchase of Lims (Laboratory Information Management System) Software-01 No. for Department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, Cnc, Aiims, New Delhi-29.

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144584681

Notice Ref. No.: 118/CNC/NB/2025-26/St or GEM/2026/B/7745449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of LIMS (Laboratory Information Management System) Software-01 No. for Department of Neurobiochemistry Lab, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi-29.
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 04/07/2026
Date of Closing : 03/08/2026
Opening Date : 03/08/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections