Tender for Purchase of Laboratory Vortex Mixer with Speed Control an...

The COMMISSIONER OF FOOD SAFETY, KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Laboratory Vortex Mixer with Speed Control and Digital Display in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FOOD_797310_2 | Ref ID: 130296360).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Laboratory Vortex Mixer with Speed Control and Digital Display

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130296360

Notice Ref. No.: CFS/2098-6/2025-C3/N

Tender Value: ₹ 40000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Minor Lab equipment - Laboratory Vortex Mixer with speed control and Digital Display (2 Nos) for GAL Thiruvananthapuram and RAL Kozhikode
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Office of the Commissioner of Food Safety Kerala
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections