Tender for Purchase of Lab Instruments for Physics Core Laboratory f...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Lab Instruments for Physics Core Laboratory for the Year 2025 under Idukki Package in Kattappana, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HEdD_756304_1 | Ref ID: 116939321). The estimated tender value is ₹ 560000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5600.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Lab Instruments for Physics Core Laboratory for the Year 2025 under Idukki Package

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116939321

Notice Ref. No.: KPNIDK/T-03/2024-25/28.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 560000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1416

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Lab Instruments for Physics Core Laboratory for the year 2025 Under Idukki Package
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Higher Education Department||Government College Kattappana
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 416

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections