Tender for Purchase of Lab Equipments

The PRINCIPAL AND CONTROLLING OFFICER OF HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Lab Equipments in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PCOH_821808_1 | Ref ID: 131943203). The estimated tender value is ₹ 166450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1665.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Lab Equipments

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131943203

Notice Ref. No.: GHMCT/2218/2025-B1/N

Tender Value: ₹ 166450

Tender EMD: ₹ 1665

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of lab equipments
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Principal and Controlling Officer of Homoeopathic Medical Colleges||Govt. Homoeopathic Medical College Thiruvananthapuram
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 665
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 66, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections