Tender for Purchase of Kayaking Canoeing

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Kayaking Canoeing in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOS_144520_1 | Ref ID: 122439481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1923080, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38462.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of Kayaking Canoeing

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122439481

Notice Ref. No.: DSO/RPR/2025-26/02

Tender Value: ₹ 1923080

Tender EMD: ₹ 38462

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Kayaking Canoeing
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Sports||Punjab State Sports Council||District Sports Office - Rupnagar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Purchase of Kayaking Canoeing
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 462
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 23, 080
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections