Tender for Purchase of it Systems, Including Hardware and Software E...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of it Systems, Including Hardware and Software Educational Purpose s in Muncipal High School 3Rd Ward Repalle Muncipalityartur Village and Mandal Est.Cost Rs.8.00Lakhs in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 873182 | Ref ID: 131601594).

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Purchase of it Systems, Including Hardware and Software Educational Purpose s in Muncipal High School 3Rd Ward Repalle Muncipalityartur Village and Mandal Est.Cost Rs.8.00Lakhs

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131601594

Notice Ref. No.: 05/APSS/EE/IT/BPTL/2025-26, Dt.24-11-2025 of the Executive Engineer, APSS, Bapatla

Tender Value: ₹ 646705

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of It Systems, Including Hardware and Software Educational Purpose S in Muncipal High School 3Rd Ward Repalle Muncipalityartur Village and Mandal Est.Cost Rs.8.00Lakhs
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 6, 46, 705
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 05/12/2025 08:15 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 12/12/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections