Tender for Purchase Installation of Various Equipments for Material ...

The ZILLA PARISHAD PURULIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase Installation of Various Equipments for Material Testing Lab Civil(91696086) 2Nd Call in Purulia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_797333_1 | Ref ID: 112885979). The estimated tender value is ₹ 293673, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5873.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Purchase Installation of Various Equipments for Material Testing Lab Civil(91696086) 2Nd Call

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112885979

Notice Ref. No.: 07/KJGP/2024-25 2nd Call

Tender Value: ₹ 293673

Tender EMD: ₹ 5873

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase Installation of various Equipments for Material Testing Lab Civil(91696086) 2nd Call
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Purulia||MANBAZAR-I||KAMTAJANGIDIRI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 873
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 93, 673
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections