Tender for Purchase & Installation of Pp Rope Gabion Testing Machine...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase & Installation of Pp Rope Gabion Testing Machine/Apparatus under Ce Central Design, Research and Quality Control, Wrd, Anisabad Patna. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118708 | Ref ID: 131203556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 385700.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase & Installation of Pp Rope Gabion Testing Machine/Apparatus under Ce Central Design, Research and Quality Control, Wrd, Anisabad Patna. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase & Installation of Pp Rope Gabion Testing Machine/Apparatus under Ce Central Design, Research and Quality Control, Wrd, Anisabad Patna. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Purchase & Installation of Pp Rope Gabion Testing Machine/Apparatus under Ce Central Design, Research and Quality Control, Wrd, Anisabad Patna.

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131203556

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 11/2025-26/RTD-2/KHAGAUL/PATNA

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 385700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase & Installation of Pp Rope Gabion Testing Machine/Apparatus under Ce Central Design, Research and Quality Control, Wrd, Anisabad Patna.
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||CENTRAL DESIGN, RESEARCH AND QUALITY CONTROL, WRD, PATNA||RESEARCH AND TRAINING CIRCLE, KHAGAUL, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SUDHIR KUMAR PAL (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: SHIV SAGAR UPADHAYAY (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections