Tender for Purchase of Humidity Control System

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Humidity Control System in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCMPF_686877_1 | Ref ID: 145440365). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioner Related items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioner Related items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Purchase of Humidity Control System

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145440365

Notice Ref. No.: 2602/Mechanical Ventilation/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Humidity Control System
Category: Air Conditioner Related items
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Nilgiris DCMPU Ltd - Nilgiris - TCMPF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Air Conditioner Related items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections