Tender for Purchase of Hplc Along with Accessories for Map Section D...

The CHAUDHARY CHARAN SINGH HARYANA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY (CCSHAU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Hplc Along with Accessories for Map Section Department of Gpb Ccshau Hisar in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SPO835 | Ref ID: 111967829). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Purchase of Hplc Along with Accessories for Map Section Department of Gpb Ccshau Hisar

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111967829

Notice Ref. No.: SPO835

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF HPLC ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES FOR MAP SECTION DEPARTMENT OF GPB CCSHAU HISAR
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender ID: 2024_HRY_418010_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University||Store Purchase Organization
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections