Tender for Purchase of High- Performance Liquid Chromatography Hplc ...

The PUNJABI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of High- Performance Liquid Chromatography Hplc System with Photodiode Array Pda for Yadavindra Department of Sciences Punjabi University Guru Kashi Campus Talwandi Sabo in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PUP/T/2025-26/25 | Ref ID: 133720332). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of High- Performance Liquid Chromatography Hplc System with Photodiode Array Pda for Yadavindra Department of Sciences Punjabi University Guru Kashi Campus Talwandi Sabo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of High- Performance Liquid Chromatography Hplc System with Photodiode Array Pda for Yadavindra Department of Sciences Punjabi University Guru Kashi Campus Talwandi Sabo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of High- Performance Liquid Chromatography Hplc System with Photodiode Array Pda for Yadavindra Department of Sciences Punjabi University Guru Kashi Campus Talwandi Sabo

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133720332

Notice Ref. No.: PUP/T/2025-26/25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of High- Performance Liquid Chromatography HPLC System with Photodiode Array PDA for Yadavindra Department of Sciences Punjabi University Guru Kashi Campus Talwandi Sabo Title : Tender Notification
Tender Closing Date and Time : 21-01-2026 17:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 0 Form Fee: 2, 360 EMD: 80, 000 Tender Processing Fee: 2, 360 Work Type: General Region: Patiala COT: General Description Of Work: Purchase of High- Performance Liquid Chromatography HPLC System with Photodiode Array PDA for Yadavindra Department of Sciences Punjabi University Guru Kashi Campus Talwandi Sabo General Document Upload Required: Mandatory

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections