Tender for Purchase of Heavy Duty Vegetation Cutting Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Heavy Duty Vegetation Cutting Machine, Qty: 1 in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6842163 | Ref ID: 130018865). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35160.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Purchase of Heavy Duty Vegetation Cutting Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130018865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6842163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF HEAVY DUTY VEGETATION CUTTING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-11-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35160
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1), Mining Dumpers, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Milling Machine as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections