Tender for Purchase of Hand Held Gps 3 Nos(One for each Section) for...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Hand Held Gps 3 Nos(One for each Section) for Ce Sections under Coastal Engineering Subdivision Ernakulam in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Irrig_803369_1 | Ref ID: 127190154).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Hand Held Gps 3 Nos(One for each Section) for Ce Sections under Coastal Engineering Subdivision Ernakulam

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127190154

Notice Ref. No.: 04/DD/CESD/EKM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 76271

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of hand held GPS 3 Nos(One for each section) for CE Sections under Coastal Engineering Subdivision Ernakulam
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, IDRB||Dir. KERI, Peechi||EE, Q C Divn, Trichur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: GPS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 76, 271

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections