Tender for Purchase of Grass Cutting Machine

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Grass Cutting Machine in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_741289_1 | Ref ID: 115235850). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Grass Cutting Machine

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115235850

Notice Ref. No.: PH3-2197/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5310

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF GRASS CUTTING MACHINE
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Affairs||Regional Joint Director Kochi||Secretary Thrissur Corporation
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 310

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections