Tender for Purchase of Galvanised Barbed Wire Chain Link Iron Angle ...

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Galvanised Barbed Wire Chain Link Iron Angle Poles in Balagaht, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPFD_498049_1 | Ref ID: 139111942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 677589.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Purchase of Galvanised Barbed Wire Chain Link Iron Angle Poles

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139111942

Notice Ref. No.: 524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 677589

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Galvanised Steel Barbed Wire and other Item
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Balaghat Circle||Division South Balaghat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 77, 589
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections