Tender for Purchase of Fully Automatic Van Mounted Underground Cable...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Fully Automatic Van Mounted Underground Cable Fault Locator, for Locating Fault on Low /Medium / High Voltage Power Cables up to 33 Kv in Rajbagh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE/Proc/08/2024-25 | Ref ID: 111764579). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Purchase of Fully Automatic Van Mounted Underground Cable Fault Locator, for Locating Fault on Low /Medium / High Voltage Power Cables up to 33 Kv

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111764579

Notice Ref. No.: SE/Proc/08/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 192000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE OF FULLY AUTOMATIC VAN MOUNTED UNDERGROUND CABLE FAULT LOCATOR, FOR LOCATING FAULT ON LOW /MEDIUM / HIGH VOLTAGE POWER CABLES UP TO 33 KV
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_PDD_267939_1
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE II-Srinagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 92, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections