Tender for Purchase of Equipments/Instruments for Material Developme...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Equipments/Instruments for Material Development and Integration Lab in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTE_821180_1 | Ref ID: 132635497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9923.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Equipments/Instruments for Material Development and Integration Lab

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132635497

Notice Ref. No.: 51/P5/MaterialLab/2025/CET

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9923

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Equipments/Instruments for Material Development and Integration Lab
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||College of Engineering Trivandrum||Office of the Principal, CET, TVM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 923
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections