Tender for Purchase of Equipments for District Veterinary Centre, Th...

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Equipments for District Veterinary Centre, Thiruvananthapuram in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AHD/TVM/DVC/TVM/181/2024/SN | Ref ID: 111536274). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1459450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14595.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Equipments for District Veterinary Centre, Thiruvananthapuram

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111536274

Notice Ref. No.: AHD/TVM/DVC/TVM/181/2024/SN

Tender Value: ₹ 1459450

Tender EMD: ₹ 14595

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Electrocautery, V top OT table, Oxygen Cylinder(6), Operation Theatre light, Examination Lights(2), Fogging Machine(2) and Surgeons chair(2) on a Plug and Play basis for the use of District Veterinary Centre, Thiruvananthap
Category: Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_DAH_715007_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Animal Husbandry||Office of the Director of Animal Husbandry||Chief Veterinary Officer (CVO) Thiruvananthapuram
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Electrocautery, V top OT table, Oxygen Cylinder(6)
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 595
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 59, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections