Tender for Purchase of E-Cart for Swm Unit under Habibpur Gram Panch...

The ZILLA PARISHAD NADIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of E-Cart for Swm Unit under Habibpur Gram Panchayat in NADIA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_988581_1 | Ref ID: 133706526). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Purchase of E-Cart for Swm Unit under Habibpur Gram Panchayat

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133706526

Notice Ref. No.: E-30/HGP/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Battery Operated Eco-rickshaw i.e Supply and delivery of E cart for door to door collection of waste
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Nadia||RANAGHAT-I||HABIBPUR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections