Tender for Purchase of Drilling Machine, Cnc Wood Cutting Station an...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Drilling Machine, Cnc Wood Cutting Station and Material Storage Setup for Mechanical Workshop - (Fsd Purpose) in Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoTE_625082_1 | Ref ID: 130539944).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Purchase of Drilling Machine, Cnc Wood Cutting Station and Material Storage Setup for Mechanical Workshop - (Fsd Purpose)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130539944

Notice Ref. No.: GCE/DPI/MECH/8287/B1/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Drilling Machine, CNC wood cutting station and Material Storage Setup for Mechanical Workshop - (FSD purpose)
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Government College of Engineering - Dharmapuri
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections