Tender for Purchase of Digital Flat Panel Detector Based Mobile C-Ar...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Digital Flat Panel Detector Based Mobile C-Arm Fluoroscopy System- 02Nos. (One for Neurosurgery & other One for Orthopaedics) for Jpnatc, Aiims, New Delhi-29 (Cpp Tender Id No.025_Aimsd_85... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43/TC/CPP/NS & Ortho/2024-25/St. : CPP tender ID No.025_AIMSD_858991_1 dated: 05.05.2025, Pre-bid on 13.05.2025 at 2.30 p.m, Submission End: 03.06.2025 | Ref ID: 118665616).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Digital Flat Panel Detector Based Mobile C-Arm Fluoroscopy System- 02Nos. (One for Neurosurgery & other One for Orthopaedics) for Jpnatc, Aiims, New Delhi-29 (Cpp Tender Id No.025_Aimsd_85... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Digital Flat Panel Detector Based Mobile C-Arm Fluoroscopy System- 02Nos. (One for Neurosurgery & other One for Orthopaedics) for Jpnatc, Aiims, New Delhi-29 (Cpp Tender Id No.025_Aimsd_85... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Purchase of Digital Flat Panel Detector Based Mobile C-Arm Fluoroscopy System- 02Nos. (One for Neurosurgery & other One for Orthopaedics) for Jpnatc, Aiims, New Delhi-29 (Cpp Tender Id No.025_Aimsd_85...

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118665616

Notice Ref. No.: 43/TC/CPP/NS & Ortho/2024-25/St. : CPP tender ID No.025_AIMSD_858991_1 dated: 05.05.2025, Pre-bid on 13.05.2025 at 2.30 p.m, Submission End: 03.06.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Digital Flat Panel Detector based Mobile C-Arm Fluoroscopy System- 02Nos. (One for Neurosurgery & other one for Orthopaedics) for JPNATC, AIIMS, New Delhi-29 (CPP tender ID No.025_AIMSD_858991_1 dated 05.05.2025, Pre-bid on 13.05.2025 at 2.30 p.m, Submission End 03.06.2025. (T.No.43/TC/CPP/NS & Ortho/2024-25/St.)
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 05/05/2025
Date of Closing : 03/06/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

c-armequipment.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections