Tender for Purchase of Dighi ( Grp Boats) for Hydrographic Survey Wing

The HYDROGRAPHIC SURVEY WING, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Dighi ( Grp Boats) for Hydrographic Survey Wing in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HSW_840281_1 | Ref ID: 136563259). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Dighi ( Grp Boats) for Hydrographic Survey Wing

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136563259

Notice Ref. No.: HSW/ 316/2025/B1/SN

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchase of Four Dinghi ( GRP Boats ) for AMS office at Azheekkal, Kottappuram, Alappuzha and MS office Beypore of Hydrographic Survey Wing
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Hydrographic Survey Wing||Office of Chief Hydrographer
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections