Tender for Purchase of Cleaning Materials, Cleaning Equpments

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Purchase of Cleaning Materials, Cleaning Equpments in KOCHI, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_828981_1 | Ref ID: 133964880). The estimated tender value is ₹ 678496, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Purchase of Cleaning Materials, Cleaning Equpments

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133964880

Notice Ref. No.: CKDY HEALTH /01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 678496

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CLEANING EQUPMENTS
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Affairs||Regional Joint Director Kochi||Secretary Chalakudy Municipality
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 78, 496
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections